|
Author | Message |
---|
Admin
Admin
Posts : 163 Reputation : 5 Join date : 2011-12-05 Age : 32 Location : Necrosphere
| Subject: Top 5 favorite animes 12/29/2011, 1:17 am | |
| What are your top 5 favorite animes? For me it is as follows:
1. FLCL- Fooly Cooly 2. Lucky Star 3. DRRR- Durarara!! 4. Ouran Highschool Host Club 5. Nichijou |
|
| |
O'Malley
OBLIVION IS AT HAND
Posts : 49 Reputation : 2 Join date : 2011-12-10 Age : 33 Location : Anywhere tainted by death...
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 12/29/2011, 1:43 am | |
| I. Samurai Champloo
II. DRRR (Durarara!!!)
III. Death Note
IV. OHSHC (Ouran High School Host Club)
V. Bleach |
|
| |
Freewilly
Student
Posts : 40 Reputation : 6 Join date : 2011-12-26 Age : 31 Location : Jackson
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 12/29/2011, 2:11 am | |
| Uno: Elfen Lied
Dos: Trigun
Tres: Fullmetal Alchemist
Cuatro: Cowboy Bebop
Cinco: Melancholy of Haruhi Suzamiya
Not in that order. Probably not even my top 5, but those are the first to come to mind. |
|
| |
Der Just
Student
Posts : 39 Reputation : 5 Join date : 2011-12-25
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 12/29/2011, 2:14 am | |
| 1.Rurouni Kenshin
2.Cowboy Bebop
3.G Gundam
4.Lucky Star
5. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzamiya |
|
| |
Blood Wizard
Diehard
Posts : 351 Reputation : 1 Join date : 2011-12-25 Age : 30 Location : MSU
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 12/29/2011, 6:18 am | |
| 1. Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ 2. FLCL 3. Steins;Gate 4. Durarara 5. Ben-To |
|
| |
Seta Souji
Mod
Posts : 4 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-12-09 Age : 34 Location : Under your Bed!
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 1/2/2012, 8:12 pm | |
| My favorites list is:
1. Samurai Champloo
2. DBZ (Nostalgia purposes)
3. Gundam Wing
4. Tenchi Muyo
5. Canaan |
|
| |
Foxxe
Newbie
Posts : 10 Reputation : 1 Join date : 2011-12-25 Age : 33 Location : Pearl, MS
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 1/4/2012, 12:40 am | |
| Hms! Not in this particular order, but:
1. Rurouni Kenshin 2. FLCL 3. Elfen Lied 4. Cowboy Bebop 5. Trigun
|
|
| |
Kairui
Newbie
Posts : 8 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-12-25 Age : 31 Location : Jackson,MS
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 2/14/2012, 6:17 pm | |
| Hmm time for some variety Fist of the North Star Saint Seiya Gintama Gundam Wing Digital Devil Story(it was an ova btw) Gotta get on the forum more. |
|
| |
Kazemaru93
Diehard
Posts : 318 Reputation : 1 Join date : 2011-12-25 Age : 30 Location : Latveria
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 2/16/2012, 11:22 pm | |
| let's see here
1. Dragonball
2.Naruto 3.Kenichi the mightiest Disciple
4. Samuria Champloo
5.Fist of the north star |
|
| |
Kazemaru93
Diehard
Posts : 318 Reputation : 1 Join date : 2011-12-25 Age : 30 Location : Latveria
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 2/16/2012, 11:23 pm | |
| oh and Kenshin Gaiden...even though it's not real..I want to get this shit out there! |
|
| |
Kuuga
Student
Posts : 82 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2012-08-01 Age : 34 Location : Meridian, MS
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 8/1/2012, 10:28 am | |
| 1. One Piece
2. Kinnikuman
3. Kinnikuman Nisei (AKA Ultimate Muscle)
4. Tenchi Muyo!
5. Dragonball (all seasons)
|
|
| |
Kazemaru93
Diehard
Posts : 318 Reputation : 1 Join date : 2011-12-25 Age : 30 Location : Latveria
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes 8/27/2012, 9:44 pm | |
| wow another Kinnikuman fan......interesting |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite animes | |
| |
|
| |
|